LOWS N HIGHS

3:21 PM




*** I meant to post this like a week ago, but that didn't happen for some reason... Probably I wanted to post more pics for it, but yeah it's probs not gonna happen, so there is that. Ha! ***

So, I know I just talked about staying positive and all, but I do think there are some negative-ish things that are worth documenting. Mostly for memory's sake and to probably laugh at later in life. And laughing, is a very good thing;)

LOWS

cramps(that will probs be a monthly crappy note.. haha--dinner not being ready until 8:30//acne breakout--no heat curl experiments never working on my hair--My hair just being 'blah' in general. I feel a change coming on!--Chance got a speeding ticket on our way home from Delta, out in the middle of nowhere, and the cop's computer didn't even work. What a joke--horrible horrible HORRIBLE day at work. Everything going wrong, even when I was in the right. So frustrating.


HIGHS

heating pad for cramps ; lifesaver, also just super nice in general. It's like a hot tub, but you stay dry.--free costa vida at work--listening to T swift's RED cd, which I haven't done since it came out 2 years ago. It reminds me a lot of Chance because I was listening to it non-stop about the same time I started hanging out with him a ton. nostalgia!--successful healthy TASTY chicken salad recipe!--wedding album complete, and I'm in love!--last time in my happy notes I was happy for 45 degree weather in January, now I'm happy for 60 degree weather in February!--Chance making me laugh all the night long--returning extra album pages, then buying the cutest skirt with the returned money woohoo (because Chance said yes:)!--tasty homemade street tacos yeah!--our lonely Valentines decoration... it's cute. -- Reggie came. Reggie = my new bass guitar. I never thought I would even play a bass guitar, let alone own one. But I do. And I love him.


  • Share:

You Might Also Like

2 comments

  1. feel ya on the cramps. and have you tried this tutorial: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bsGuWokn47A
    i tried it once or twice and it wasn't that bad. but i stopped cause i wanted my hair to be straight haha.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yes! I have tried that exact tutorial and it was just like... limp. and awkward looking. haha. Oh well....

      Delete

I'd love to hear your thoughts!